Filter by area:
Music
Theater
Cinema
Literature
Eco
Workshop
The education
      program
Children's
      program
Visualarts
 

Filter by pavilion:


Increase the size of the map

Use the filters to make your program.


Print


20.09.2013
12:00
Auditorium

Lecture "The work of public organizations in the sphere of culture"

Nicholas Marusyk, Art Platform

Education program

20.09.2013
14:00
Cinema

Lectures on Music Marketing

Dartsya Tarkovksa

Education program

20.09.2013
14:00
Auditorium

Presentation of the project "Niice"

Aryanna Khmelniuk, Taras Hymyrovych

Education program

20.09.2013
14:30
Auditorium

The lecture-workshop "Basics Typography: Font Technology and Aesthetics"

Mykola Kovalchuk

Education program

20.09.2013
16:00
Literature platform

Presentation of a book "Talkings with the God"

Bogdana Matiyash

Literature

20.09.2013
16:00
Cinema

Workshop "MixTheatre"

Anatoly Cherkov, 6 level day

Education program

20.09.2013
17:00
Chamber Stage

Concert

Kharkov Guitar Quartet

Music

20.09.2013
17:30
Co-working

Creativity session "Bredokartinki"

Iryna Getman, School of Visual Communications

Education program

20.09.2013
17:30
Cinema

6 level day

Atomic Simao;  Viranda + ; FOTON71 + SWEETLO; ; ; ; Dj Galatar

Music

20.09.2013
18:30
Outdoor Musical Stage

Musical and poetic project "Women Gogol"

 

Participants: Paul Korobchuk, Basil Karp'yuk, Artem Polezhaka, Lesik Panasiuk, Hyenyk Belyakov, Taras Malkovich
Participants: Elena Stepanenko, Elena Herasymyuk Svetlana Povalyaeva, Anna Malihon Oksana Haji, Karina Tumayeva

Music

20.09.2013
23:59
Outdoor Musical Stage

Dub Splash

JAH FREE aka DUB ACTIVIST [London, UK]ECHO RANKS [London, UK]

Music

22.09.2013
12:00
Theater Stage

Theatre Fair

Theater

22.09.2013
12:00
Cinema

Lecture: "Why and who need a 3d printer"

Workshop

22.09.2013
12:00
Literature platform

Voices and Visions of the city: poetry, music, photography

Victoria Ostashow, Valentine Zahabura, Antonina Spiridoncheva, Vladimir Ossipenko, Les Mruchkivska, Maxim Merkulov, Michael Nevidomskyy and others.

Literature

22.09.2013
14:00
Cinema

Presentation by Materialise: Why is 3D printing?

Workshop

22.09.2013
16:00
Cinema

Lecture "Vote for our theater, please." As artists yschut Money

Dan Voronov

Cinema

22.09.2013
16:00
Literature platform

Lecture "How social networks influence on modern culture and quality of content"

Mark Livin

Education program

22.09.2013
17:00
Outdoor Musical Stage

Concert

Stepan I Meduza, + ; Tanya_Tanya, , HOBOT&Co

Music

22.09.2013
17:30
Cinema

Lecture: "Everything in its own expense" (4 f / m)

Drytro Zaharevych

Cinema

22.09.2013
17:30
Literature platform

Presentation of the publications publishing "Elektroknyha"

Anton Sanchenko, Jan Dubynyanska, Alexander Mykhed, Irina Tsilyk, Artem Zaharchenko

Literature

22.09.2013
18:00
Chamber Stage

Concert of the National Chamber Ensemble "Kyiv Soloists"

Dirigent - Volodymyr Srenko Solstka - Miroslav Kotorovych

Music

22.09.2013
18:30
Auditorium

Book presentation "Behind chvert Tenth"

Yuriy Makarv

Literature

22.09.2013
19:00
Cinema

Movie

Cinema

22.09.2013
19:00
Literature platform

Paradjanov Day

Education program

22.09.2013
20:00
Auditorium

Lecture "Genealogy relationship of contemporary art and new technologies"

 

Open lectures cultural projects.
Prudenko Ioannina, PhD. Associate Professor and PhD Department of Cultural NPU. MP Drahomanova

Education program

22.09.2013
20:00
Theater Stage

The play "Gloria"

 

Ukraine
Director - Alla Fedoryshyna
Duration: 50 min

Theater

22.09.2013
20:30
Cinema

Musical Theatre Performance "Red Malanka"

Cinema

22.09.2013
21:00
Theater Stage

The grand finale GOGOLFEST 2013

 

Performance LA PORTE D'OR
Director - Vlad Troitsky, Valentine Ching
Sound - Zavoloka
Video - Tenpoints

Theater

22.09.2013
21:00
Chamber Stage

Performance "Hollow men"

Bizon

Theater

22.09.2013
22:00
Theater Stage

Concert

Hann with Gun

Music

22.09.2013
22:00
Cinema

Doc Film Jacek Bławut

Polish Institute

Cinema

Calendar of events

Every day is full of
interesting events




Site developed by:
Design by:
Technical support:
site@gogolfest.org